Sunday, March 22, 2009

Guess What Time It Is?

Nope, it's not time to get ill. Boy howdy do I lurve me some Beastie Boys!

In all seriousness, I am . Yup, Mo is OTRA. I am heading down south for a week long trip in the Rose City.

I will do my best to update from there as I have blog entries rolling around in my mind and pictures in my camera to share from happenings.

The best part of this trip? I get to see and spend some time with .
Yup, Ace is gonna be all up in my face and I am gonna be all up in his at least one night for dinner at Montage, an establishment near and dear to both of our Southern roots.

I am hopeful the week's nights will allow for more than just dinner so we can explore the city together but I gotta keep it real and know this may not be the case.

Anywho, I gotta go pack the suitcase and briefcase so...

Peace and Love Peeps.

5 comments:

fiwa said...

Safe travels and have fun with Ace. I'll miss ya. :)

Kathy said...

Fun OTR! Hey to Ace!

kimmyk said...

have a safe trip!
have fun with ace too! and tell him to update his blog...LOL!

Dez said...

Have fun on your trip! Have fun, but be safe!

Live.Love.Eat said...

You ended up going on your trip while sick? Be safe either way!